Iíve been in an online relationship with a loving lady from Thailand.
I met her through A Foreign Affair and weíre in a healthy relationship despite not meeting in person.

We have video calls every now and then, and corresponds regularly;

and because itís the holidaysÖ Iíve decided to visit and spend the New Year with her.

Iím very excited! Thereís roughly few days left and itís a sudden decision,

so Iíd like to ask for advice on getting a tourist visa. Iím a U.S citizen and

Iíd like to know what are the requirements Iíll need in order to get a fast approval.

But Iíve also heard that thereís no need for a visa if Iím only staying for less than a monthÖ

is this true? I really need some helpful input!